SafeRent Resident Screening Report

How to Request Your SafeRent Resident Screening Report

SafeRent Solutions is a nationwide specialty consumer reporting agency that focuses on tenant screening. When a person applies to rent an apartment or house, landlords use SafeRent to check their background and decide whether to approve the application.

(1) More Information about the SafeRent Resident Screening Report

To build these tenant reports, SafeRent gathers information from several places. It collects credit reports from the major credit bureaus, past eviction records and housing court data, and public criminal history records. It also tracks address histories and collects employment details and income data to confirm if an applicant can afford the monthly rent. The main customers buying these reports are residential landlords, property management companies, real estate agents, and housing communities.

(2) Request a SafeRent Resident Screening Report by Telephone or Mail

Request a copy of your SafeRent Resident Screening Report by telephone (1-888-333-2413) or mail (SafeRent Solutions, Attn: Consumer Support Department, P.O. Box 3890, Coppell, TX 75019).

(3) Request a SafeRent Resident Screening Report Online

SpecialScores.com provides an online option to request a copy of your SafeRent Resident Screening Report.

(4) Dispute Errors in Your SafeRent Resident Screening Report

If you find information in your consumer report that you believe is inaccurate or incomplete, you may have the legal right to dispute the report’s content with the consumer reporting company and the company that shared the information to the reporting company. Under federal law, the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA), companies must conduct a reasonable investigation of your dispute. The company that provided the incorrect information must correct the error, and notify every consumer reporting company to whom it provided the inaccurate information.

Find Your Report


MedPoint Prescription History Report

How to Request Your MedPoint Prescription History Report ExamOne (a Quest Diagnostics company) acquired OptumInsight’s MedPoint business and integrated its database assets, technology, and analytics…

Read More

Milliman IntelliScript Report

How to Request Your Milliman IntelliScript Report Milliman IntelliScript is a nationwide specialty consumer reporting agency owned by the global actuarial consulting firm Milliman, Inc. IntelliScript provides risk assessment…

Read More

Certegy Check Services Credit Report

How to Request Your Certegy Check Services Report Certegy Check Services is a checking/ banking risk management company that provides verification, guarantee and risk analytics…

Read More

CIC Report

How to Request Your CIC Report Contemporary Information Corp. (CIC) – commonly known through its service platforms as CIC Report or CIC Credit – is a nationwide consumer reporting agency…

Read More

Experian RentBureau Report

How to Request Your Experian RentBureau Report Experian RentBureau is a nationwide specialty consumer reporting agency owned by Experian. It is the largest specialty rental payment…

Read More

NTN Tenant Performance Profile Report

How to Request Your NTN Tenant Performance Profile Report National Tenant Network (NTN) is a specialty consumer reporting agency that specializes in resident background checks and tenant…

Read More

On-Site Rental Report

How to Request Your On-Site Rental Report On-Site is a tenant screening company and a nationwide specialty consumer reporting agency. It was acquired by RealPage, Inc., one…

Read More

Home

Specialty Credit Reports, SimplifiedSpecialty credit reports use: (1) Medical Records or Payments; (2) Residential or Tenant History; (3) Check Writing History; (4) Employment History; or…

Read More
Scroll to Top